Store home > Office Networking > PoE > Converters > Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
LGC5200A: (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, AC/DC
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
LGC5201A: (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5201A: (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5200A: (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, AC/DC
 

Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter


Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.


  • Features two 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper ports and one fiber port.
  • Both UTP ports are autosensing with Auto MDI/MDI-X; one UTP port supports 802.3af PoE.
  • Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to power PoE devices.
  • Features an extended temperature range when used with DC terminal-block power.
  • Rugged metal chassis.
  • Warranty: 2-years
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
550m
Multimode
SC
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
  LGC5201A  
On request
   
(1) 100/1000M SFP
range dep. on SFP
Mode dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
  LGC5200A  
On request
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
On request
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
On request
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
On request
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
On request
   
Power Supply
  AC Power Adapter for Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converters
AC Power Adapter for Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converters
  LGC5200-PS  
On request
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR  
On request
   
  Wallmount Bracket for PoE PSE Media Converters
Wallmount Bracket for PoE PSE Media Converters
  LGC5200-WALL  
On request